top of page
16 oz. Sweet Almond Oil

16 oz. Sweet Almond Oil

SKU: CB52-16 oz.
$7.80 Regular Price
$6.87Sale Price

12% Off Entire Order Sitewide

Derived from almonds and contains proteins, fatty acids and several vitamins.  Well known for its ability to soften the skin.  Excellent for penetrating skin and a long shelf life makes this a great carrier oil.  Can be used in many cosmetics, lotions, soaps, hair care products, lip balms, massage oils and perfumes.

bottom of page