8 oz. Net Weight Deodorized Cocoa Butter
12 For 12 Sale
Cacao seeds are the source of Chocolate. Cocoa Butter is the fatty substance derived from the Cacao seed.
Used in making soaps, cosmetics, lotions, balms, massage oils and for sunburn relief. A natural moisturizer and skin emollient.
Deodorized cocoa butter is almost odorless.
Be sure to store Cocoa Butter in a relatively cool environment.
Our cocoa butter is packaged in sealed containers.