1 oz. Net Weight Cocoa Butter
Think Spring: 12% Off Entire Order Sitewide
Cacao seeds are the source of Chocolate. Cocoa Butter is the fatty substance derived from the Cacao seed.
Used in making soaps, cosmetics, lotions, balms, massage oils and for sunburn relief. A natural moisturizer and skin emollient.
Natural cocoa butter has a strong cocoa scent.
Be sure to store Cocoa Butter in a relatively cool environment.
Our cocoa butter is packaged in sealed containers.